Current and Previous Board Members

2017-2018 (elected at AGM 4 October 2017)

RoleIncumbentMember BusinessRetirement Date 
PresidentDeborah Benhayondb business by designAGM 2019
Joint Vice PresidentAndrew GordonR Gordon Real EstateAGM 2019
Joint Vice PresidentGail FullerScot Fuller Real EstateAGM 2019
SecretaryPatrick HealeyNORPAAGM 2018
TreasurerRebecca LaneWCA AccountantsAGM 2018
LBP & CitySafe RepresentativeChris KnightThai Satay HutAGM 2018
Membership ChairPaul DeeganLJ Hooker LismoreAGM 2019
Board MemberRay KaremIn-Detail Car CleaningAGM 2019
Board MemberSarah SmithLismore ToyotaAGM 2018
Board MemberRob WalkerLismore Central (Race Property)AGM 2017
2016-2017 (elected at AGM 21 September 2016)
RoleIncumbentMember BusinessRetirement Date 
PresidentDeborah Benhayondb business by designAGM 2017
Joint Vice PresidentAndrew GordonR Gordon Real EstateAGM 2017Casual, replacing R. Jenkins
Joint Vice President,
Joint Events Chair
Ellen KronenLeumesin DesignAGM 2017
SecretaryPatrick HealeyNORPAAGM 2018
TreasurerRebecca LaneWCA AccountantsAGM 2018
LBP & CitySafe RepresentativeChris KnightThai Satay HutAGM 2018
Joint Events ChairJen BergerSouthern Cross Credit UnionAGM 2017
Membership ChairSarah SmithLismore ToyotaAGM 2018
Board MemberJennifer JoyWrightway ProductsAGM 2017Casual, replacing N. Casson
Board MemberRob WalkerLismore Central (Race Property)AGM 2017Casual, replacing P. Murphy
Nancy CassonWorkforce Skills and TrainingResigned March 2017
Paul MurphyAdvice Plus Financial SolutionsResigned February 2017
Rodney JenkinsGreen Coast BuyersResigned December 2016
2015-2016 (elected at AGM 30 September 2015)
RoleIncumbentMember BusinessRetirement Date 
ChairAndrew GordonR Gordon Real EstateAGM 2016
Vice ChairRodney JenkinsLismore Property ManagersAGM 2017
Vice ChairPaul MurphyAdvice Plus Financial SolutionsAGM 2017
SecretaryArt BeavisSilvertempAGM 2016
TreasurerRebecca LaneWCA AccountantsAGM 2016
LBP & CitySafe RepresentativeChris KnightThai Satay HutAGM 2016
Membership ChairEllen KronenLeumesin DesignAGM 2017
Events ChairNancy CassonWorkforce Skills and TrainingAGM 2017
Board MemberDeborah BenheyonInner DesignsAGM 2017
Board MemberJen BergerSouthern Cross Credit UnionAGM 2017
2014-2015 (elected at AGM 1 October 2014)
RoleIncumbentMember BusinessRetirement Date 
PresidentEllen KronenLeumesin DesignAGM 2015
Vice PresidentAndrew GordonR Gordon Real EstateAGM 2016
Vice PresidentRodney JenkinsProperty Profesionals AustraliaAGM 2015
SecretaryArt BeavisSilvertempAGM 2016
TreasurerRebecca LaneWCA AccountantsAGM 2016
Board MemberLauren BosslerCommonwealth BankAGM 2015
Board MemberChris KnightThai Satay HutAGM 2016
Board MemberNancy CassonMacquarie First AidAGM 2015
Board Member Craig StoneSCU RepresentativeN/a
Board MemberRenee MoeheadVenue Manager, City HallN/aResigned December 2014
2013-2014 (elected at AGM 5 November 2013)
RoleIncumbentMember BusinessRetirement Date 
PresidentArt BeavisSilvertempAGM 2014
Vice PresidentRodney JenkinsProperty Professionals AustraliaAGM 2015
Vice PresidentEllen KronenLeumesin DesignAGM 2015
SecretaryLauren BosslerCommonwealth BankAGM 2015
TreasurerAndrew StevensCrowe HorwathAGM 2014
Board MemberChris KnightThai Satay HutAGM 2014
Board MemberNancy CassonSt John First AidAGM 2015
Board Member Craig StoneSCU RepresentativeN/a
Board MemberAndrew GordonR Gordon Real EstateAGM 2014Casual, replacing N. Rumble
Board MemberRenee MoeheadVenue Manager, City HallAGM 2014Casual, replacing B. Tainsch
SecretaryBev TainschMagella RoseN/aResigned Feb 2014
Board MemberNigel RumbleNABN/aResigned April 2014
2012-2013 (elected at AGM 5 September 2012)
RoleIncumbentMember BusinessRetirement Date
PresidentDavid MartinInstyle Sleep CentreAGM 2013
Vice PresidentArt BeavisSilvertempAGM 2014
TreasurerAndrew StevensCrowe HorwathAGM 2014
SecretaryBev TainschMagella RoseAGM 2014
Board MemberNancy CassonSt John First AidAGM 2013
Board MemberNigel RumbleNABAGM 2014
Board MemberKim VincentEnviTEAGM 2013
Board MemberChris KnightThai Satay HutAGM 2014
Board Member Craig StoneSCU RepresentativeN/a
2011-2012 (elected at AGM 7 September 2011 )
RoleIncumbentMember BusinessRetirement Date
PresidentDavid MartinInstyle Sleep CentreAGM 2013
Vice PresidentJon PatersonThe New Camera HouseAGM 2012
TreasurerJeff SkinnerRochedale AccountingAGM 2012
SecretaryChrisThompson
(Graeme Hargreaves )
Northern Rivers BEC
(Graham Hargreaves Int'l Pty Ltd)
AGM 2013
Board MemberArt BeavisSilvertempAGM 2012
Board MemberJim Pryce?AGM 2013
Board MemberKim VincentSummerland Credit UnionAGM 2013
Board MemberKaylene HopfHarvey World TravelAGM 2012
Board MemberCraig StoneSCU representativeN/a
ex-OfficioMark BattenLismore City CouncilAGM 2012
2010-2011 (elected at AGM 2010)

Note: complete information about the Board members from this date isn’t readily available. This information is gathered from AGM 2011 meeting minutes which acknowledge retiring members.

RoleIncumbentMember BusinessRetirement Date
President
Vice PresidentJon PatersonThe New Camera HouseAGM 2012
SecretaryKaylene HopfHarvey World TravelAGM 2012
TreasurerJeff Skinner?AGM 2012
Board MemberArt BeavisSilvertempAGM 2012
Board MemberTania von der HeidtSCU representativeAGM 2012
ex-OfficioMark BattenLismore City CouncilAGM 2012
Share This